AD Global Partners

Candidate Personal Data Agreement


Before we forward your CV to companies that we believe have suitable positions available, we require your written consent to proceed.

Thank you for contacting AD Global Partners Ltd to assist you in securing a new position of employment.

AD Global Partners Ltd is registered with the ICO - Information Commissioner's Office and complies with the Data Protection Act, the General Data Protection Regulation and any other legislation regards the protection of personal data.

AD Global Partners records your CV and details on interviews we have arranged for you, on a password protected cloud-based database and these details are stored for 2 years or until no longer required, whichever is the sooner.

We will use your data for the following reasons:

  1. To send your details to those Companies that we are working with for the purposes of helping you secure a suitable next position.
  2. To communicate with you as your application progresses.
  3. To send you marketing material about our company, and in relation to vacancies that may be of interest to you.
  4. To ask you for any referral or reference information in relation to areas in which you work.

If at any time, you would like to view the data we store in relation to you then please contact Denis Agyeman or Arthur Sommer. Unless there are exceptional circumstances, there is no charge for this retrieval. If at any time you would like an amendment or deletion of the data we store relating to you then please contact Denis Agyeman or Arthur Sommer.

Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party other than those companies we have pre-agreed with you.

Our full Data Protection Policy may be viewed here.

Agreement and Consent

I give my consent to AD Global Partners Ltd retaining and using my data in the ways listed above.

Leave this empty:

Signature arrow sign here


Signature Certificate
Document name: Candidate Personal Data Agreement
lock iconUnique Document ID: 949d4fec86467f1660c1853d71c279f12cefdc2d
Timestamp Audit
15th March 2019 10:49 am BSTCandidate Personal Data Agreement Uploaded by Arthur Sommer - info@adglobalpartners.co.uk IP 217.35.80.178